אתר הפורומים המשפטיים

יש לך שאלה משפטית? קבל תשובה מעורך דין

ליעוץ אישי עם עו"ד

 
 
 

הודעות אחרונות

  • פורום לשון הרע 21:01   13/12/2018 שימוש בשם אדם ובתמונתו לשם רווח לכאורה, אתה מתאר פגיעה בפרטיות לפי סעיף 2(6) לחוק הגנת הפרטיות, קבלת טובת הנאה שלא על-פי זכות ...
  • פורום צרכנות | תביעות קטנות 21:01   13/12/2018 תצהיר עד שלום אני רוצה להגיש תביעה בתביעות קטנותויש לי עד שהיה נוכח באירועהבעיה שהוא לא יוכל להגיע להעיד מ...
  • פורום דיני תעבורה 19:52   13/12/2018 דו"ח על החזקת טלפון שלום ליאור,אין מצב שהטלפון יישאר יציב על רגלך מבלי שתאחז בו.יש מצב שאחזת בנייד מבלי משים וזה הרגע...
  • פורום דיני משפחה 19:42   13/12/2018 צוואה הדדית שלום אביבית,השאלה לדאבוני לא ברורה.אשמח אם תנסי לנסח אותה באופן בהיר יותר. בברכה, עו"ד לימור ...
  • פורום דיני עבודה 19:31   13/12/2018 פנסיה שלום, אני עובד בגלידרייה כ 10 חודשים סטודנט במשרה חלקית, ושמתי לב שלמרות שחתמתי על טפסים לפנ...

סידור הטקס מהשאלה הקודמת...

  • הודעות שוטפות
  • הגשת פרוביז'יונל במהלך שנת החסד
    רועי | 01/04/2009 03:46

    Here is my question: Let us assume the following scenario:Jan 1, 2009   I publish my inventionMar 1, 2009   I reach a decision that I would like to have my invention patented, even though it's been published already, knowing I can do this in the US, but not in the rest of the world. So I file a provisional application on that date.My questions:Could I really file a provisional during the one year following publication (that is, on Mar 1, 2009)? Am I not obliged to file a nonprovisional if the invention was already disclosed?More importantly -- assuming the answer to (1) is "yes" -- will my provisional expire on Feb 28, 2010 (one year following its filing) or on Dec 31, 2009 (when the Grace year ends)?I would appreciate the answers very much.Thank you for taking the time to read my email.

    האמור לעיל לא בא במקום ייעוץ משפטי ולא מהווה לו תחליף. ההסתמכות על המידע באחריות המשתמש בלבד!
    מסך מלא השב

    • סידור הטקס מהשאלה הקודמת...
      רועי | 01/04/2009 03:52

      Here is my question: Let us assume the following scenario:1)Jan 1, 2009   I publish my invention2)Mar 1, 2009   I reached a decision that I would like to have my invention patented, even though it's been published already, knowing I can do this in the US, but not in the rest of the world. So I file a provisional application on that date.My questions:1)Could I really file a provisional during the one year following publication (that is, on Mar 1, 2009)? Am I not obliged to file a nonprovisional if the invention was already disclosed?2)More importantly -- assuming the answer to (1) is "yes" -- will my provisional expire on Feb 28, 2010 (one year following its filing) or on Dec 31, 2009 (when the Grace year ends)?I would appreciate the answers very much.

      האמור לעיל לא בא במקום ייעוץ משפטי ולא מהווה לו תחליף. ההסתמכות על המידע באחריות המשתמש בלבד!
      מסך מלא השב

    • Well - please let me try to help you
      Simon | 17/04/2009 00:08

      The provisional stage will not be judged by PTO until and only if within the grace period you will file a real patent with well editted documents as the law requires. Then and only then your provisional be reviewed to approve the grace period. If you will not file a patent within the grace period, your provisional file will be lost and no one will see it. I hope I helped :-)

      האמור לעיל לא בא במקום ייעוץ משפטי ולא מהווה לו תחליף. ההסתמכות על המידע באחריות המשתמש בלבד!
      מסך מלא השב

קבל עכשיו ייעוץ משפטי אישי

לייעוץ משפטי חייג: 077-9973868
© כל הזכויות שמורות לעו"ד אדי סוברי, אתר הפורומים המשפטיים.
סקייטק