הודעות אחרונות

  • פורום דיני עבודה 09:49   20/06/2018 פדיון ימי חופשה שלום, המעביד שלי פודה לי את ימי החופשה שצברתי. האם מגיע לי לקבל גם תנאים סוציאליים בגין הפדיון? ת...
  • פורום דיני חוזים 09:37   20/06/2018 חבילה הכוללת טיסה והופעה - ההופעה ב... שלום רב,רכשנו חבילת הכוללת טיסה מלון וכרטיס להופעה של אנדריי בוצילי בשטטגארט שבגרמניה.... החבילה ...
  • פורום בתי משפט 09:29   20/06/2018 שינוי החלטת בית המשפט העליון בידינו פסק דין החלטה מאת כבוד השופט בית משפט העליון מלפני כ 30-25 שנה. על יעוד שימוש בחלק מהנכס ל...
  • פורום נדלן ודיני מקרקעין 09:28   20/06/2018 שוכר שהולך להפר הסכם-אכיפת הסכם שלום,השכרתי חנות לעמותה עד לסוף שנת 2019.השבוע הודיע לי השוכר כי בעוד חודשיים הוא עוזב את הנכס. ה...
  • פורום פלילי 08:27   20/06/2018 תביעת להוצאות הגנה ופיצוי בעקבות זי... פונה יקר, סעיף 80 חוק העונשין מאפשר בתנאים מסוימים לנאשם שזוכה לפנות לאותו מותב שזיכה אותו בבקשה ...

ליעוץ אישי עם עו'ד

 
select

סידור הטקס מהשאלה הקודמת...

  • הודעות שוטפות
  • הגשת פרוביז'יונל במהלך שנת החסד
    רועי | 01/04/2009 03:46

    Here is my question: Let us assume the following scenario:Jan 1, 2009   I publish my inventionMar 1, 2009   I reach a decision that I would like to have my invention patented, even though it's been published already, knowing I can do this in the US, but not in the rest of the world. So I file a provisional application on that date.My questions:Could I really file a provisional during the one year following publication (that is, on Mar 1, 2009)? Am I not obliged to file a nonprovisional if the invention was already disclosed?More importantly -- assuming the answer to (1) is "yes" -- will my provisional expire on Feb 28, 2010 (one year following its filing) or on Dec 31, 2009 (when the Grace year ends)?I would appreciate the answers very much.Thank you for taking the time to read my email.

    האמור לעיל לא בא במקום ייעוץ משפטי ולא מהווה לו תחליף. ההסתמכות על המידע באחריות המשתמש בלבד!
    מסך מלא השב

    • סידור הטקס מהשאלה הקודמת...
      רועי | 01/04/2009 03:52

      Here is my question: Let us assume the following scenario:1)Jan 1, 2009   I publish my invention2)Mar 1, 2009   I reached a decision that I would like to have my invention patented, even though it's been published already, knowing I can do this in the US, but not in the rest of the world. So I file a provisional application on that date.My questions:1)Could I really file a provisional during the one year following publication (that is, on Mar 1, 2009)? Am I not obliged to file a nonprovisional if the invention was already disclosed?2)More importantly -- assuming the answer to (1) is "yes" -- will my provisional expire on Feb 28, 2010 (one year following its filing) or on Dec 31, 2009 (when the Grace year ends)?I would appreciate the answers very much.

      האמור לעיל לא בא במקום ייעוץ משפטי ולא מהווה לו תחליף. ההסתמכות על המידע באחריות המשתמש בלבד!
      מסך מלא השב

    • Well - please let me try to help you
      Simon | 17/04/2009 00:08

      The provisional stage will not be judged by PTO until and only if within the grace period you will file a real patent with well editted documents as the law requires. Then and only then your provisional be reviewed to approve the grace period. If you will not file a patent within the grace period, your provisional file will be lost and no one will see it. I hope I helped :-)

      האמור לעיל לא בא במקום ייעוץ משפטי ולא מהווה לו תחליף. ההסתמכות על המידע באחריות המשתמש בלבד!
      מסך מלא השב

קבל עכשיו ייעוץ משפטי אישי
select

לייעוץ משפטי חייג: 077-9973868